行政組別(只有英文版)

 

 

ST. ANTONIUS GIRLS’ COLLEGE

MEMBERS OF THE ADMINISTRATION STAFF 2021/2022

 

24 August 2021

 

The Incorporated Management Committee:

Ms. WONG She Lai, Shirley (SSB Manager), Rev. IP Ting Kwok (SSB Manager),

Mr. TANG Wai Ming (SSB Manager),               Mr. KWAN Ka Chee (SSB Manager),

Mr. OR Choi Kuen (SSB Manager),          iMs. WOO Wai See, Alice (SSB Manager),

Ms. YEUNG Mei Hay, May (SSB Manager),     Ms. CHOW Wing Sze (Independent Manager),

Mr. LAI Yiu Fai (Teacher Manager),          Ms. MAK Siu Fan (Parent Manager),

Ms. CHENG Cassy (Alumni Manager),             Mr. HUI Hon Yin (Alternative SSB Manager),

Ms. TAM Sau Ling (Alternative Teacher Manager), Ms. CHAN Sau Ching (Alternative Parent Manager),

Ms. CHU Pui Lui (Ex-officio Manager)

 

SupervisorMs. Wong She Lai, Shirley

PrincipalMs. Chu Pui Lui

Vice Principal: Ms. Chan Nga Sze (Teaching and Learning), Ms. Ng Wai Kam (School Administration),

Ms. Tam Sau Ling (Student Affairs)

*School Development Committee: Ms. PL Chu

Ms. F Chan, Ms. MT Chan, Ms. NS Chan, Ms. YM Chu, Ms. MH Fung, Ms. YP Lau,

Mr. YF Lau, Mr. WP Li, Mr. CW Lo, Ms. WK Ng, Mr. WL Soon, Ms. SL Tam, Ms. WN Wong,

Ms. L Chan (co-opted member), Ms. CY Cheung (co-opted member), Mr. CY Kong (co-opted member),

Ms. LC Kwan (co-opted member), Ms. MC Kwong (co-opted member), Ms. KY Ng (co-opted member)

Student AffairsMs. SL Tam

*1.  Crisis Management Committee: Ms. SL Tam (Head)

Ms. NS Chan, Ms. MH Fung, Mr. CY Kong, Ms. MC Kwong, Mr. YF Lau,

Mr. WP Li (PTA Representative), Ms. WK Ng, Mr. WL Soon, Mr. CM Wong,

Ms. SM Wong (Alumni Representative), Ms. WN Wong, Social Workers

2.  Religious Education Team: Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator)

Ms. YY Cheung, Ms. YM Fung, Ms. MY Li, Ms. SK Wong, Ms. HM Lai (Pastoral Assistant)

3.  Discipline Team: Ms. LC Kwan (Co-ordinator)

Ms. KS Lam (Senior Form Co-ordinator), Ms. SM Lai (Junior Form Co-ordinator), Ms. PL Ching,

Ms. FL Hung, Mr. KM Ko (IT Support), Ms. KL Law, Ms. MY Liu, Ms. MY Ng, Mr. CM Wong,

Ms. SM Wong

4.  Guidance and Counselling Team: Ms. MH Fung (Head)

Ms. LS Lau (Senior Form Co-ordinator), Ms. SF Huang (Junior Form Co-ordinator)Ms. SW Au,

Ms. YL Chan, Ms. CY Cheung, Ms. OY Leung, Ms. LL Shi, Ms. NY Wong, Ms. SK Wong,

Ms. TY Yau, Social Workers

5.  Students Support Committee (SEN): Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator)

Ms. YM Fung, Ms. SK Wong

6.  Moral and Civic Education Team: Ms. MT Chan (Head)

Ms. PY Cheung, Ms. NS Chow, Ms. YM Fung, Ms. MC Kwong, Ms. MF Lai, Ms. KL Law,

Mr. WP Li, Ms. MY Ng,

Health and Sex Education/Health Inspection MatterMs. F Chan (Head), Ms. NS Chow

Environmental Education : Ms. SM Lai (Co-ordinator)

Ms. YM Chan, Ms. OY Leung, Mr. CY Ngai

Energy Warden: Ms. YF Ho

7.  Careers Guidance Team: Ms. L Chan (Co-ordinator)

Ms. YM Chan, Ms. PL Ching, Ms. MF Lai, Ms. KY Ng, Ms. LY Tse

8.  Extra-curricular Activities Team: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)

Ms. WY Chow, Mr. HF Ho, Ms. KY Lai, Mr. WP Li, Mr. CY Ngai, Mr. CM Wong, Ms. SM Wong

Ms. SM Wong (In-charge of SU), Mr. KM Ko (IT support)

Ms. MY Liu (Red House), Mr. KM Ko (Yellow House)

Mr. WP Li (Blue House), Ms. LS Lau (Green House)

Student Activities Support Grant/Study Tour/Life Wide Learning/After-school Support/DLG:

Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)

*9.    Other Learning Experience (OLE) Team: Ms. YM Chu (Head)

Ms. WH Li (Hailey), Mr. YC Tang (Jason)

*10. School Assembly: Ms. SL Tam (Head)

School Day 6 Assembly: Ms. SL Tam (Head)

Mr. HY Leung (Nick), Mr. HF Wan (Fai), Mr. YC Tang (Jason), all related parties or teachers

School Morning Assembly (Including Special Assembly): Ms. SL Tam (Head)Ms. CY Cheung,

Ms. FL Hung, Ms. LC Kwan, Ms. SM Lai, Ms. PL Li

Prize Presentation: Ms. SL Tam (Head)Ms. FL Hung, Ms. LC Kwan, Ms. SM Lai

 

Teaching and LearningMs. NS Chan

*1.  School Curriculum Development Committee: Ms. NS Chan (Head)

Ms. SW Au, Ms. F Chan, Ms. YM Chu, Mr. CY Kong, Ms. YP Lau, Mr. YF Lau, Ms. HY Leung,

Mr. CW Lo, Ms. KY Ng, Ms. WK Ng, Mr. WL Soon, Ms. SL Tam, Ms. WN Wong,

Ms. CY Cheung (SEN)

Enhancement Class (Senior) & Remedial Class (Junior)Ms. NS Chan

Holiday Courses: Ms. NS Chan

2.  Internal and External Examination Committee: Ms. NS Chan (Head)

Ms. CY Cheung, Ms. SM Lai, Mr. YF Lau, Mr. CW Lo

Make up Examination: Ms. NS Chan

Internal Examination: Ms. NS Chan (Head), Ms. CY Cheung, Mr. YF Lau

Examination SupervisionMs. NS Chan, Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam

External Examination: Mr. CW Lo (Head)

External Examination: Ms. CY Cheung (SEN), Ms. SM Lai (GCE) (IGCSE)

(1)   HKEA: Mr. CW Lo (Head), Ms. YM Chu (Oral Exam),

aMs. WN Wong (Oral Exam), Ms. SM Lai (GCE)

(2)   TSA: Mr. CW Lo (Head), Ms. YP Lau, Mr. YF Lau, Mr. WL Soon

(3)   Attainment Test: Mr. CW Lo (Head)

(4)   DSE (Result Release): Ms. NS Chan (Head), Mr. CW Lo (Head), Mr. CY Kong, Mr. YF Lau

*3.  Academic Administration Committee: Ms. NS Chan (head), Mr. CW Lo (Head),

*3.  Academic Administration Committee: Mr. CY Kong, Mr. YF Lau

(1)   Class Allocation: Ms. NS Chan (Head)

(2)   Timetabling: Ms. NS Chan (Head), Mr. CW Lo (Head), Mr. KM Ko, Mr. CY Kong

(3)   Student Record & WebSAMS: Mr. YF Lau (WebSAMS Administrator), Mr. CY Kong,

Student Record & WebSAMSMr. CW Lo, Ms. KL Au Yeung (Carol)

4.  Academic Team: Panel Heads / Subject Co-ordinators / KLA Co-ordinators:

   (1) Chinese Language Education: Mr. WL Soon (KLA Co-ordinator)       

            Chinese Language: Mr. WL Soon, Ms. WN Wong (Heads)

            Putonghua: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)

   (2) English Language Education: Ms. YP Lau (KLA Co-ordinator)

            English Language: Ms. YP Lau, Ms. YM Chu (Heads)

   (3) Mathematics Education: Mr. YF Lau (KLA Co-ordinator)

            Mathematics: Mr. YF Lau (Head), Ms. HY Leung (Junior Form Co-ordinator)

   (4) Liberal Studies & CSD: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Ms. SW Au (Assistant Co-ordinator)

   (5) Science Education: Ms. F Chan (KLA Co-ordinator)

            Integrated Science: Ms. YY Cheung (Co-ordinator)

            BiologyMs. F Chan (Head)

            ChemistryMs. KY Lai (Co-ordinator)

            Physics: Mr. CW Lo (Head)

   (6) Personal, Social and Humanities Education (PSHE): Ms. KY Ng (KLA Co-ordinator)

            Chinese History: Ms. SL Tam (Head)

Economics: Ms. KY Ng (Co-ordinator)

Geography: Ms. WK Ng (Head)

History: Ms. KS Lam (Co-ordinator)

Life & SocietyMs. KY Ng (Co-ordinator)

            Religious Education: Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator)

            Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)

   (7) Technology Education: Mr. CY Kong (KLA Co-ordinator)

            Business, Accounting and Financial Studies (BAFS): Ms. NS Chan (Head)

Computer Literacy: Mr. CY Kong (Co-ordinator)

            Technology & Living: Ms. FL Hung (Co-ordinator)

   (8) Arts Education: Ms. WN Wong (KLA Co-ordinator)

Drama: Ms. WN Wong (Head)

            Music: Ms. PL Li (Co-ordinator)

            Visual Arts: Ms. HL Ng (Co-ordinator)

   (9) Physical Education: Ms. SM Wong (KLA Co-ordinator)

5.  Library Team: Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator)Ms. HY Leung (May) (Library Assistant)

*6.  Reading Committee: Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator)Ms. HY Leung (May) (Library Assistant),

*6.  Reading Committee: Ms. WY Chow (Maths), Mr. KM Ko (Tech.), Ms. KY Lai (Sci),

*6.  Reading Committee: Ms. MF Lai & Ms. R. Jephson (Eng), Ms. KS Lam (Hist),

*6.  Reading Committee: Ms. OY Leung (CSD/RS), Ms. MY Liu & Ms. SK Wong (Chi),

*6.  Reading Committee: Ms. HL Ng (Art), Mr. CY Ngai (Geog)

*7.  Cross-Curricular Learning: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Ms. YM Chan, Ms. CY Cheung, Ms. PL Ching,

*6.  Cross-Curricular Learning: Ms. WY Chow, Mr. HF Ho, Ms. KY Lai, Ms. OY Leung,

*6.  Cross-Curricular Learning: Ms. KS Lam, Ms. HL Ng, Ms. KY Ng, Mr. CY Ngai, Ms. SL Tam,

*6.  Cross-Curricular Learning: Ms. SK Wong

8.  STEM Education Committee:Ms. NS Chan (Head), Mr. KM Ko (Co-ordinator)

8.  STEM Education Committee:Ms. F Chan, Ms. YY Cheung, Ms. KY Lai & Mr. CW Lo (Science, S)

8.  STEM Education Committee:Mr. CY Kong (Technology, T)

8.  STEM Education Committee:Ms. PL Ching, Ms. YM Fung, Ms HY Leung &

8.  STEM Education Committee:Mr. YF Lau (Mathematic, M)

*9.  Diversity Learning Development: Ms. SM Lai (Co-ordinator)

*10.  Gifted and Talented Students Support: Ms. F Chan (Head)

*11.  E-learning Support: Mr. KM Ko (Co-ordinator), Mr. CY Kong (Co-ordinator)

*10.  E-learning co-ordinators: Ms. SM Lai (Chinese), Ms. NY Wong (English), Ms. HY Leung (Maths),

*10.  E-learning co-ordinators: Mr. HF Ho & Ms. OY Leung (LS & CSD), Ms. KY Lai (Science),

*10.  E-learning co-ordinators: Ms. KS Lam & Ms. KY Ng (PSHE), Mr. CY Kong (Technology),

*10.  E-learning co-ordinators: Ms. HL Ng (Arts Ed), Mr. KM Ko (STEM, PE)

 

School Administration: Ms. WK Ng

*1.  Student Affairs (Administration)Ms. WK Ng (Head)

TA/STS SchemeMs. KS Lam

Class Teacher CommitteeMs. LY Tse (Co-ordinator)

School Photos and Student Identity CardsMs. SM Wong

Graduation DinnerMs. LY Tse

Special School DayMs. WK Ng (Head)

Special School Day: Ms. FL Hung (Graduation Ceremony) (Co-ordinator),

Special School DayMs. WK Ng (Learning Experience Day/Parents Day) (Head),

Special School Day: Ms. SM Wong (Sports Day) (Co-ordinator),

Special School DayMs. WN Wong (Aesthetic Night) (Head),

Special School Day: Ms. SL Tam (Information Day) (Head)

School CalendarMs. WK Ng (Head), Ms. YF Ho (Fanny)

List of Textbook: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Ms. KL Au Yeung (Carol)

Student Hand Book: Ms. WK Ng (Head)Ms. MK Wong (Heidi)

School Uniform Committee: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Ms. FL Hung (General Affairs Representative),

School Uniform Committee: Ms. LC Kwan (Discipline Team), Mr. WP Li (PTA)

SSPA: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Mr. CW Lo (Head)

(1) Discretionary Places: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Mr. CW Lo (Head)

(A) Discretionary Places:Ms. L Chan, Ms. PY Cheung, Ms. SF Huang, Ms. LC Kwan,

(A) Discretionary Places:Ms. MF Lai, Ms. NY Wong

(2) Registration: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Mr. CW Lo (Head)

(2) RegistrationMs. MH Fung, Ms. CY Cheung, Ms. FL Hung, Ms. SM Lai, Ms. MY Ng,

(2) RegistrationMr. CM Wong, Form 1 Class Teachers (2021-2022)

2.  General Affairs Team: Ms. FL Hung (Co-ordinator)Ms. F Chan, Mr. CW Lo, Mr. CY Kong

Tender Opening, Vetting and Approving Committee (TOVAC):

Ms. F Chan, Ms. NS Chan, Ms. FL Hung, Mr. CY Kong, Ms. MC Kwong, Mr. CW Lo,

Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam, Mr. KL Cheung, Ms. SY Chan (Wendy), Ms. YF Ho (Fanny),

Ms. KY Hon (Lily), Parents Representatives

School MaintenanceMs. FL Hung (Co-ordinator)

School Maintenance: Mr. CY Kong, Ms. SY Chan (Wendy), Mr. KF Kwok, Mr. KL Pong,

School Maintenance: Mr. CW Tong, Teaching Assistants / Supporting Staff

School SafetyMs. F Chan (In-charge), Ms. FL Hung, Mr. CW Lo, Ms. MC Kwong, Ms. WH Chiu,

School SafetyMs. YF Ho (Fanny)

Laboratory/Special Room SafetyMs. F Chan (In-charge), Ms. YY Cheung, Ms. FL Hung,

Laboratory/Special Room Safety: Ms. KY Lai, Mr. CW Lo, Ms. HL Ng, Mr. KF Kwok,

Laboratory/Special Room Safety: Mr. CW Tong

 

Emergency RepairMs. FL Hung (Co-ordinator), Mr. CY Kong, Mr. KF Kwok, Mr. KL Pong,

Emergency Repair: Mr. CW Tong

Catering Service Supervising: Ms. SM Lai, Ms. FL Hung, Mr. WP Li, Ms. MY Ng

*3.  IT & Audio-Visual Support Team: Mr. CY Kong (Co-ordinator)

Mr. HF Ho, Mr. KM Ko, Mr. CY Ngai, Mr. HY Leung (Nick), Mr. HF Wan (Fai)

4.  Staff Development Team: Ms. MY Liu (Co-ordinator)

Ms. NS Chan, Ms. WY Chow, Mr. HF Ho, Mr. WP Li, Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam

MentorshipMs. CY Cheung (Mentor), Ms. HM Lai (Pastoral Worker)/Ms. WH Li(Hailey) (Mentee),

MentorshipMs. CY Cheung (Mentor), Ms. OY Leung (Mentee),

MentorshipMr. KM Ko (Mentor), Mr. CY Kong (Mentee),

MentorshipMs. SM Lai (Mentor), Mr. LK Cheung (Assistant Teacher) (Mentee),

MentorshipMr. YF Lau (Mentor), Ms. YM Chan (Mentee),

MentorshipMr. YF Lau (Mentor), Ms. PL Ching (Mentee),

MentorshipMs. KY Ng (Mentor), Mr. HF Ho (Mentee)

*5.  Staff Appraisal Committee: Ms. WK Ng (Head)

Ms. NS Chan, Mr. WP Li, Mr. WL Soon, Ms. SL Tam

6.      School Assessment & Evaluation Committee: Ms. WK Ng (Head)

Mr. KM Ko, Mr. CY Kong, Mr. YF Lau, Mr. WP Li, Ms. MY Liu(Chi), Mr. CW Lo, Ms. NY Wong(Eng)

Assessment: Ms. WK Ng (Head), Mr. KM Ko, Mr. CY Kong, Mr. YF Lau

School Evaluation: Ms. SL Tam (Head), Mr. KM Ko (Stakeholder Survey/APASO)

KPM22: Ms. SL Tam (Head), Ms. NS Chan, Mr. WP Li, Mr. CW Lo

School PlanCommittee Heads, Panel Heads

Major Concern Evaluation: Ms. NS Chan, Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam

School ReportMr. WP Li

7.       External Relation Committee: Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator)

Ms. FL Hung, Ms. KL Law, Ms. PL Li, Ms. HL Ng, Ms. MY Ng, Ms. TY Yau

Year BookMr. WP Li

School ProfilesMr. WP Li

School PromotionMs. YM Chu, Ms. YP Lau, Mr. YF Lau, Ms. HY Leung, Mr. WL Soon,

School Promotion: Ms. WN Wong

8.      General AdministrationMs. WK Ng (Head)

Ms. KL Au Yeung, Ms. SY Chan, Mr. KL Cheung, Ms. WH Chiu, Mr. YM Chung, Ms. YF Ho,

Ms. KY Hon, Mr. KL Pong, Ms. MK Wong,

*Finance Committee: Ms. PL Chu (Head)

Ms. NS Chan, Ms. MY Li, Mr. CW Lo, Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam, Ms. SY Chan, Ms. YF Ho

Special Grants: Panel Heads

School Office: Ms. YF Ho (Fanny) (In-charge)

Administrative Assistant: Ms. YF Ho (Fanny)

Executive Officer: Mr. KL Cheung (Ka Lok)

Account Clerk: Ms. SY Chan (Wendy)

Clerks: Ms. KL Au Yeung (Carol), Ms. KY Hon (Lily), Ms. MK Wong (Heidi)

Medical Room Attendant/Clerical Assistant: Ms. WH Chiu

Maintenance Technician: Mr. YM Chung, Mr. KL Pong

Supporting Staff:

Pastoral Assistant: Ms. HM Lai

TSS: Mr. HY Leung (Nick), Mr. HF Wan (Fai)

Laboratory TechnicianMr. KF Kwok (Eric), Mr. CW Tong (Kobe)

Librarian: Ms. HY Leung (May)

Assistant Teacher: Mr. LK Cheung

ActivityMr. YC Tang (Jason)

Teaching Assistant: Mr. CL Lau, Ms. KL Woo (Mika), Ms. WH Li (Hailey) (SEN Assistant)

 

*Parents and Teachers Association: Ms. PL Chu (Advisor), Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator)

                                                              Ms. MT Chan, Ms. NS Chan, Ms. YL Chan, Ms. FL Hung,

                                                              Ms. WK Ng, Ms. SL Tam

 

*Alumni Association: Ms. SM Wong (Co-ordinator)

 

*School Translation Team: Ms. YM Chan, Ms. MF Lai

 

* No appraisal is needed