Administrative Units
School Development Committee
Ms. Chu Pui Lui(Principal)
Ms. F Chan Ms. MT Chan Ms. NS Chan
Ms. YM Chu Ms. MH Fung Mr. YF Lau
Ms. YP Lau Ms. YS Lau Ms. BE Lee
Mr. WP Li Mr. CW Lo Ms. WK Ng
Mr. WL Soon Ms. SL Tam Ms. WN Wong
Mr. CY Chow (co-opted member) Ms. MC Kwong (co-opted member)
School Administration:
Ms. PL Chu Ms. NS Chan Ms. SL Tam
1. Finance Management Committee
Ms. PL Chu
Tender Opening and Vetting Committee (TOVAC):
Ms. F Chan Ms. NS Chow Mr. CY Chow
Ms. FL Hung  Ms. MC Kwong Mr. CW Lo
Ms. SL Tam Ms. SY Chan Ms. YF Ho
Ms. KY Hon
2. Staff Appraisal Committee:
Ms. NS Chan Mr. WP Li Mr. WL Soon
Ms. SL Tam    
 
3. Crisis Management Committee
Ms. PL Chu (Head) Ms. NS Chan Mr. CY Chow
Ms. MH Fung Ms. FL Hung Ms. MC Kwong
Mr. YF Lau Mr. WP Li Mr. WL Soon
Ms. SL Tam Mr. CM Wong Ms. WN Wong
Social Worker
4. External Relations
Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator) Ms. TM Chan Ms. PL Li
Ms. HL Ng Ms. TY Yau
5. Staff Development Team
Ms. BE Lee (Head) Mr. WP Li Teacher Representatives
6. General Affairs
Ms. FL Hung (Co-ordinator) Ms. LC Kwan Ms. SM Lai
Ms. MY Li Mr. WY Wong
Class Teacher Committee:
Ms. LY Tse (Co-ordinator)
Supervising Committee (Trading Operations):
Ms. FL Hung (Co-ordinator) Ms. MY Ng 2 parents representatives
School Photos and Student Identity Cards:
Ms. SM Wong
Graduation Dinner:
Ms. MT Chan
7. School Safety and Maintenance Team:
Ms. F Chan (Head) Ms. KL Law Mr. CW Lo
 Ms. SY Chan 2 laboratory technicians
8. General Office:
Ms. YF Ho (In-charge)
Administrative Assistant: Ms. YF Ho
Account Clerk: Ms. SY Chan
Clerks: Ms. KY Hon, Ms. MK Wong, Ms. SF Yip, Ms. SW Yip
Medical Room Attendant/Clerical Assistant: Ms. WH Chiu
Academic Affairs:
Ms. NS Chan
1. Academic Administration Team
Mr. CW Lo (Head)
HKEAA : Mr. CW Lo
TSA : Mr. YF Lau, Ms. YP Lau, Mr. WL Soon
Special Grants : Panel Heads
SSPA & Attainment Test
(1) Discretionary Places
Ms. L Chan Ms. PY Cheung Ms. SF Huang
Ms. LC Kwan Ms. MF Lai Ms. SH Yiu
(2) Registration
Ms. NS Chan Ms. MH Fung Ms. FL Hung
Ms. NY Wong Ms. YS Lau Form 1 class teachers (2019-2020)
Exam (DSE & Internal) : Ms. BE Lee
2. Panel Heads / Subject Co-ordinators / KLA Co-ordinators:
(1) Chinese Language Education: Mr. WL Soon (KLA Co-ordinator)
     Chinese Language: Mr. WL Soon, Ms. WN Wong (Heads)
     Putonghua: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)
(2) English Language Education: Ms. YP Lau (KLA Co-ordinator)
     English Language: Ms. YP Lau, Ms. YM Chu (Heads)
(3) Mathematics Education: Mr. YF Lau (KLA Co-ordinator)
     Mathematics: Mr. YF Lau (Co-ordinator),Ms. HY Leung (Junior Form Co-ordinator)
(4) Liberal Studies: Ms. WK Ng (Head)
(5) Science Education: Ms. F Chan (KLA Co-ordinator)
     Integrated Science: Ms. YY Cheung (Co-ordinator)
     Biology: Ms. F Chan (Head)
     Chemistry: Ms. YT Lau (Co-ordinator)
     Physics: Mr. CW Lo (Head)
(6) Personal, Social and Humanities Education (PSHE): Ms. WK Ng(KLA Co-ordinator)
     History: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)
     Geography: Ms. WK Ng (Head)
     Economics: Ms. YS Lau (Head)
     Religious Education: Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator)
     Chinese History: Ms. SL Tam (Head)
     Tourism and Hospitality Studies: Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)
(7) Technology Education: Ms. NS Chan (KLA Co-ordinator)
     Computer Literacy: Mr. CY Chow (Co-ordinator)
     Business, Accounting and Financial Studies (BAFS): Ms. NS Chan (Head)
     Technology & Living: Ms. FL Hung (Co-ordinator)
(8) Arts Education: Ms. WN Wong (KLA Co-ordinator)
     Music: Ms. PL Li (Co-ordinator)
     Visual Arts: Ms. HL Ng (Co-ordinator)
     Drama: Ms. WN Wong (Head)
(9) Physical Education: Ms. SM Wong (KLA Co-ordinator)
3. Information Technology and WebSAMS Team
Mr. CY Chow (IT Co-ordinator)
Mr. YF Lau (WebSAMS Administrator) Mr. CW Lo Ms. HY Leung
Mr. WY Wong (eLearning Co-ordinators) Mr. WY Wong (eLearning Co-ordinators) Laboratory Technicians
TSS
4. Other Learning Experience (OLE) Team
Ms. YM Chu (Head) Ms. YY Cheung Ms. FL Hung
Ms. HL Ng Ms. TY Yau
5. Library Team
Mr. WP Li (School Librarian) Library Assistant
6. STEM Team
Mr. CW Lo (Head) Ms. F Chan Ms. YY Cheung
Mr. CY Chow Ms. YM Fung Ms. YT Lau
Student Affairs:
Ms. SL Tam
1. Religious Education Team
Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator) Ms. YY Cheung Ms. YM Fung
Ms. MY LiMs. SK Wong
2. School Motto Actualization Team
Ms. SL Tam (Head) Ms. CY Cheung Ms. MC Kwong
Mr. WP Li
3. Discipline Team
Ms. NS Chan (Head) Ms. LC Kwan (Junior Form Co-ordinator) Ms. TM Chan
Ms. FL Hung Ms. SM Lai Ms. CH Lam
Ms. KY Lam Ms. KL Law Ms. MY Liu
Ms. MY Ng Mr. CM Wong Ms. SM Wong
4. Guidance and Counseling Team
Ms. MH Fung (Head) Ms. SW Au Ms. YL Chan
Ms. CY Cheung Ms. SF Huang Ms. LS Lau
Ms. YT Lau Ms. PN Lum Ms. LL Shi
Ms. NY Wong Ms. SK Wong Social Worker
SEN:
Ms. CY Cheung (Co-ordinator) Ms. YM Fung Ms. SK Wong
5. Moral and Civic Education Team
Ms. MT Chan (Head) Ms. PY Cheung Ms. MC Kwong
Mr. WP Li Ms. MY Ng
Environmental Education:
Ms. MT Chan (Head) Ms. TK Chui Ms. C.H. Lam
Ms. MY Ng  Ms. SH Yiu
Energy Warden:
Ms. MT Chan Ms. YF Ho
Health and Sex Education:
Ms. F Chan (Head) Ms. NS Chow
6. Careers Guidance Team
Ms. YS Lau (Head) Ms. L Chan Ms. MF Lai
Ms. KY Ng Ms. LY Tse Ms. SH Yiu
7. Extra-curricular Activities Team
Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator) Ms. PY Leung Mr. WP Li
Mr. CM Wong Ms. SM Wong Ms. SM Wong (In-charge of SU)
Ms. PY Leung & Ms. MY Liu (Red House)
Mr. WY Wong & Ms. MC Kwong (Yellow House)
Mr. WP Li & Mr. CM Wong (Blue House)
Ms. LS Lau & Ms. SM Wong (Green House)
Mr. WP Li & Mr. CM Wong (Blue House)
Ms. LS Lau & Ms. SM Wong (Green House)
Study Tour/Life Wide Learning/After-school Support/DLG:
Ms. MC Kwong (Co-ordinator)
Parents and Teachers Association:
Ms. PL Chu (Advisor) Mr. WP Li (Co-ordinator) Ms. NS Chan
Ms. MH Fung Ms. FL Hung Ms. YP Lau
Ms. SL TamMs. LY Tse  
Alumni Association:
Ms. SM Wong (Co-ordinator)

Back