Aug
Aug 08-12 Job Taster Programme : Organic Farming Industry (Careers Guidance Team)
Aug 16-19 JPC Fight Crime Summer Camp (JPC)
 
Jul
Jul 02 HKUST Mentor Scheme (Careers Guidance Team)
Jul 03-04 Training Camp (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Jul 04 Pilgrimage to Yim Tin Tsai (Religious Education Team)
Jul 5,6,7,14 JA Success Skills Workshop -Work Experience at Starbucks 2016
(Careers Guidance Team)
Jul 07 Disneyland Job Taster Programme (Careers Guidance Team)
Jul 07-08 Registration of New F.1
Jul 08-10 Gospel Camp (Religious Education Team)
Jul 09 Primary and Secondary Schools Calligraphy Competition 2016 (Final)
(Chinese Dept.)
Jul 09 Life Buddies Scheme Pledge Ceremony (Careers Guidance Team)
Jul 09-10 Adventure Ship Training Camp (JPC)
Jul 11-13 CMA Summer Training Programme 2016 (Careers Guidance Team)
Jul 12 HKAT for New F.1
Jul 13 Publication of Results (HKDSE)
Jul 13 Visit to Centre for Mentally Handicapped (Religious Team)
Jul 13-14 Post Examination Activities
Jul 14,21 HKBU School of Chinese Medicine: Summer Exploration Day Camps 2016
Jul 15-Aug 03 MTR “Train” for Life’s Journeys Programme 2016 (Careers Guidance Team)
JUl 22 Visit the Government Flying Service (JPC)
Jul 18 to Aug 31 Summer Vacation
 
Jun
Jun 01 Start of Summer Time Table
Jun 03 Graduation Ceremony
Jun 04 Smart Kids Series: Finance Education Taster Programme 2015-16 (Careers Guidance Team)
Jun 04,11 "My Film - My Dream" Movie Competition (ARTV)
Jun 05 Hong Kong Green Day 2016 Green Run (Moral and Civic Education Team)
Jun 06 Peer Mentoring Programme (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Jun 16-30 Applied Learning Extension Programme for Workplace Experience (2014-16 Cohort)(Careers Guidance Team)
Jun 17-29 3rd Term Examination
Jun 18 The 30th Int'l Travel Expo Hong Kong (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Jun 18-19 International Youth Exchange Programme Two-day-one-night Training Camp (Careers Guidance Team)
Jun 21-22 F.3 TSA
Jun 25 HKUST Mentor Scheme (Careers Guidance Team)
Jun 28 Talk and Workshop on Design Industry (Careers Guidance Team)
Jun 29 Prize Presentation Ceremony for Horseshoe Crabs Rearing Programme (Environmental Team)
Jun 30 Voluntary Services and Camp (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Jun 30 Juvenile Horseshoe Crab Rearing Programme (Wild Release) (Environmental Team)
Jun 30 to Jul 04 Study Trip to Guangxi (Moral and Civic Education Team)
 
May
May 01 Secondary School Mathematics & Competition 2016 (Biology)
May 03,10 Job Taster Programme: Nursing Service (Careers Guidance Team)
May 04 Shatin Sewage Treatment Works Visit (LS)
May 04,12 Career Live (Careers Guidance Team)
May 05,12,19 Job Taster Programme: Childhood Education (Careers Guidance Team)
May 07 Talk of Meet the Authors 2016 (Chinese Department)
May 09 The Grand Final of The 31st Sing Tao Inter-School Debating Competition (School English Debating Team)
May 15,21,22 The 16th Hong Kong Schools Talent Festival (Putonghua)(Putonghua Choral Speaking)
May 16 The Grand Final of HKSSDC 2016 (School English Debating Team)
May 19 Banner Handbag Workshop (Environmental Education)
May 20 Clean Beach (CYC)
May 20,21 F.1 Camp (Counseling Team)
May 21 HKUST Mentor Scheme (Careers Guidance Team)
May 21 Sharing Session on Student Leaders Exchange Programme (Moral and Civic Education Team)
May 21 Outing (Geography Club)
May 27 "Life-wide Learning" Poster Design Competition (Visual Arts)
May 27 Claude Moret - The Spirit of Place (Visual Arts)
May 28 Voluntary Services and Camp (Counseling Team)
May 30 Volunteer for Form 1 (Guidance and Counselling Team)
 
Apr
Apr 05,12,19,26 Job Taster Programme: Nursing Service (Careers Guidance Team)
Apr 07,21,28 Job Taster Programme: Childhood Education (Careers Guidance Team)
Apr 12 "Friend for Life's Journeys" Activity 6 (OLE)
Apr 14 Athletic Meet
Apr 15 Ocean Park Students Education Programme: Octopuses (Geography)
Apr 16 Young Writers Training Programme (Chinese Department)
Apr 16 Flag-Selling (Social Service Society)
Apr 16,17 (Friend for Life's Journeys) Activity 7 (OLE)
Apr 18 The Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition (School English Debating Team)
Apr 19 Coffee Culture and Production Workshop (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Apr 23 HKUST Mentor Scheme (Careers Guidance Team)
Apr 23 The 1st Hong Kong Secondary School Jewellery Design Competition (Arts Club)
Apr 23 Sharing Session of Job Taster Programme : Elderly Care Centre (Careers Guidance Team)
Apr 23 Sharing Session on Horseshoe Crabs Rearing Programme (Environmental Team)
Apr 23 Escape (JPC)
Apr 24 Jubilee of Mercy for Teenagers (Religious Education Team)
Apr 25 Peer Mentoring Programme (Gatherings)(Guidance and Counselling Team)
Apr 25 Volunteer for Form 1 (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Apr 25 Inter-class Debate Contest (Liberal Studies)
Apr 29 Harmeny - International Students Visual Arts Contest of Hong Kong 2016 (Visual Arts)
Apr 30 Healthy Comic Strip Contest 2015/2016 (Arts Club)
Apr 30 Schools Dance Festival Winners' Performance cum Prize Presentation (Dance Club)
Apr 30 The Hong Kong Chemistry Olympiad for Secondary Schools (2015-2016) (Chemistry)
Apr 30 Flag-Selling (Social Service Society)
 
Mar
Mar 03 1516 Term2 HKSS Debating Competition (School English Debating Team)
Mar 07 School Mass
Mar 07 Peer Mentoring Programme (Study Classes) (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Mar 08 Last School Day (F.6)
Mar 08 The Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition (School English Debating Team)
Mar 10 The 68th Hong Kong Music Festival (Music)
Mar 11 27th Secondary Students' Best Books Bookmark Design Competition (Arts Club)
Mar 12 The 18th Hong Kong School Putonghua Speech Contest (Putonghua Choral Speaking)
Mar 12,29 Job Taster Programme - Elderly Care Centre (Careers Guidance Team)
Mar 14 Staff Development Day
Mar 15-24 2nd Term Examination
Mar 16 2016 Drawing Competition-Life Fantasy (Visual Arts)
Mar 18 “The Ten Hong Kong Cup Diplomatic Knowledge Contest” T-Shirt Design Competition (Visual Arts)
Mar 22 A Dialogue with Financial Secretary Mr. John Tsang about the Budget (Liberal Studies)
Mar 25 to Apr 04 Easter Holidays & Ching Ming Festival
Mar 27-31 Mainland Exchange Programme for Student Leaders 2016 (Careers Guidance Team/Civic Education Team)
Mar 29 to Apr 01 Study Tour to Korea (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
 
Feb
Feb 03 Drama in Education (Chinese Department/Arts Education)
Feb 03 Annual Parade 2016 (CYC)
Feb 04 Visit to “The Arctic-Architecture and Extreme Environments” & “Urban Regeneration-Past, Present and Future” (Visual Arts)
Feb 04-07 Job Taster Programme: Henderson Land (Careers Guidance Team/THS)
Feb 08-20 Lunar New Year Holidays
Feb 13-14 Religious Camp (Religious Education Team)
Feb 15-16 Job Taster Programme: OK Convenience Store (Careers Guidance Team)
Feb 16 Visit to the elderly (Jonior Police Call)
Feb 19 Disney's Hospitality in Practice (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Feb 22 Table Manners and Hotel Visit Workshop (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Feb 22,23,25,29 Cross-curricular Activity: A Visit to Outback Steakhouse (English Language, Technology and Living, Geography)
Feb 25 Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015/16 (Drama Club)
Feb 25 52nd School Dance Festival (Dance Club)
Feb 26 Volunteer for Form 1 (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Feb 26 My Community Drawing Competition (Visual Arts)
Feb 27 HKUST Mentor Scheme (Careers Guidance Team)
Feb 27 Mainland Exchange Programme for Student Leaders 2016 (Careers Guidance Team/Civic Education Team)
Feb 27 Chinese Penmanship Competition (CYC)
Feb 29 Seminar on Positive Thinking (Moral and Civic Education Team)
 
Jan
Jan 02 "Born to Write" Creative Writing Master Contest 2016 (English Department)
Jan 06 to Mar 09 Debating Course for Gifted Students (English Department)
Jan 9 Kwun Tong District School Exhibition 2015-2016 (External Affairs)
Jan 9 Visit the Elderly (Health & Sex Education Team)
Jan 11 F6 Mock HKDSE Results Release Day (Careers Guidance Team)
Jan 11 Volunteer for Form 1 (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Jan 11 Visit to The Eastern Community Green Station (Enviromental Protection Team)
Jan 11,18 Drama in Education (Chinese Department/Arts Education)
Jan 13 The Wharf Hong Kong Secondary School Art Competition 2015-16 (Visual Arts)
Jan 16 HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project (ARTV)
Jan 16 Hong Kong Secondary School Advertising (Visual Arts)
Jan 20 Visit to 1881 Heritage (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Jan 21 Restaurant Service Skills and Cocktail Production Workshop (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Jan 22 Talk on Further Studies in the Mainland China (Careers Guidance Team)
Jan 22,23-25 Job Taster Programme at Marks & Spenser 2016 (Careers Guidance Team)
Jan 23 Young Writers Training Programme (Chinese Department)
Jan 23 One Day Tour (Tourism and Hospitality Studies/ History & Culture)
Jan 23 to Feb 05 F.6 Mock Examination
Jan 24 Hong Kong Red Cross Youth Awards Ceremony (Hong Kong Red Cross)
Jan 26 Learning to Rear Horseshoe Crabs (Environmental Protection Team)
Jan 27 Exhibition of Distinguished Artwork by Secondary School Student  (Visual Arts)
Jan 28 Flight Attendant Workshop (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Jan 29 Hotel Kitchen and Pastry Making Working (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Jan 29 Service at St. Antonius Primary School (Environmental Education)
Jan 30 Elderly Visit (Religious Education Team)
Jan 30 Drama in Education (Chinese Department/Arts Education)
Jan 31 The 9th HKQAA - My Dream Home Poster Design Contest (Visual Arts)
 
2015 Dec to 2016 June Project D - Course for Aviation industry and Tourism & Hospitality Studies (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Dec 02 Parent-Child Planting Competition (Environmental Protection Team)
Dec 03 Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School Invitation Swimming Relay (Competition Swimming Team)
Dec 03 EDB Business School Partnership Programme Sharing Session (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 04 A Visit to Youth Employment Start of the Labour Department (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 04 One hundred Year of Chinese Architecture (Arts Education)
Dec 04-06 Leadership Training Programme (ECA, Student Union, House Committee, Discipline Team)
Dec 05 Singtao Inter-school Debate Contest (Liberal Studies)
Dec 06 Hong Kong Youth Drawing Competitions 2015-16 (Arts Club)
Dec 07 Peer Mentoring Programme (Gatherings) (Guidance and Counselling Team)
Dec 07 Cartoon Character Drawing Workshop (Arts Club)
Dec 07 Music for the Millions Concert - Martial Artist (Music)
Dec 08 Feast Day of Immaculate Conception
Dec 08 Basic Air Ticketing Knowledge with Abacus (1) (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 11,21-22 Job Taster Programme at SideFame Ltd (Retail Industry) (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 12 2015 Anti-Drugs Fashion Design Competition (Technology and Living)
Dec 12 "Friend for Life's Journeys" Activity2 (OLE)
Dec 12 Information Exhibition (Information Exhibition)
Dec 13 Parents' Day & Distribution of Report Card
Dec 15 Joint School Oral Practice (English Department)
Dec 16 Field Trip (Geography)
Dec 17 Drama in Education (Chinese Department/Arts Education)
Dec 18 Christmas Celebration
Dec 18 Disneyland Job Taster Programme (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 18 Visit to Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Cum Mock Interview Workshop (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 18-19 Residence Experience Tour (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Dec 19 Young Writers Training Programme (Chinese Department)
Dec 19 Flag-Selling (CYC)
Dec 19 Day Camping with St. Antonius Primary School (Moral and Civic Education Team)
Dec 19 APL Scholarship Award Ceremony (2014-15) (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 20-24 Mainland Exchange Programme for Student Leaders 2015 (Careers Guidance Team/Civic Education Team)
Dec 21 6th Hong Kong Digital Game Development Competition (Computer)
Dec 21 Hong Kong Inter-school Drone Video Recording Competition (Computer)
Dec 21-22 2 Days Tour to Jao Tsung-I Academy (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
Dec 21-22 Micro Filming, Audio and Lighting Courses (ARTV)
Dec 21-23 Job Taster Programme - Marks & Spencers (Careers Guidance Team)
Dec 23-24 Job Taster Programme - Wing On Tour (Careers Guidance Team/THS)
Dec 23 Country Parks Orienteering (Geography Club)
Dec 23 BBQ Celebration (Hong Kong Red Cross)
Dec 21 to Jan 2 Christmas and New Year Holidays
Dec 24-27 Study Tour to Lingnan (Tourism and Hospitality Studies /Civic Education Team)
Dec 27 Asia Music and Speech Competition 2015 (Eng Dept.)
Dec 29 "Friend for Life's Journeys" Activity3 (OLE)
Dec 29 Learning Chinese through Visiting Hong Kong literary Scenes (Chinese Department/Arts Education)
Dec 29 Literary Walking (Chinese Club & Art Education)
Dec 30 Disney's Foundations for Career Success (Tourism and Hospitality Studies)
 
Nov 01 School Tour 2015-2016 (Music)
Nov 04 "CHUN WO" Career Talk (Careers Guidance Team)
Nov 05 Reading Talk (Library)
Nov 05 Adventure Training Activities for Form 1 (Counseling Team)
Nov 05,26 My Dream Career Workshop Series (Careers Guidance Team)
Nov 06 Catholic Society Leadership Seminars and Briefings (Religious Education Team)
Nov 07 Briefing Session for Juvenile Horseshoe Crab Rearing Programme 2015-2016 (Environmental Protection Team)
Nov 08 "I Make" Typographic Design Competition (Arts Club)
Nov 08 Flag Raising Ceremony at Golden Bauhinia Square (Girl Guides)
Nov 08 Caritas Bazaar 2015 (Girl Guides/Religious Education Team)
Nov 11 Ming Pao Daily News Reporters Programme Campus (Chinese Department)
Nov 13 Old Photo Painting Competition (Visual Arts)
Nov 13 Hemimetamorphosis HKSC Poetry Festival (Chinese Department)
Nov 20 My Australian Christmas Card Competition (Visual Arts)
Nov 21 Catholic Society Leadership Pre-meeting (Religious Education Team)
Nov 21 Job Taster Programme - Marks & Spencers (Careers Guidance Team)
Nov 21 Inter-class Debate Contest (Liberal Studies)
Nov 22 Annual Celebration (Girl Guides)
Nov 25 Sharing Session of Study in Taiwan (Careers Guidance Team)
Nov 26 Translating Exam Skills into HKDSE Success : Workshop 2 (English Department)
Nov 28 Young Writers Training Programme (Chinese Department)
Nov 28 AFS Intercultural Fair 2015 (English Department)
Nov 28 Mainland Exchange Programme for Student Leaders 2015 (Careers Guidance Team/Civic Education Team)
Nov 28 Flag-Selling (Social Service Society)
Nov 28 Open Day Instrumental Playing (Music)
Nov 28,29 Catholic Society Leadership Camp (Religious Education Team)
Nov 30 Visiting the Hang Seng Management College (Careers Team)
Nov 31 Visiting the Hang Seng Management College (Careers Guidance Team)
 
Oct to Dec The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Putonghua Choral Speaking)(Putonghua Choral Speaking)
Oct to Dec Health Ambassador Training Course (Health & Sex Education Team)
Oct 02-12 Inter-School Swimming Competition (Swimming Team)
Oct 03 Everyone Loves a Non-toxic Activity (J.P.C)
Oct 03 F4 Job Visit and Taster Program (Careers Guidance Team)
Oct 04 The Outstanding Students in Kwun Tong Award Ceremony (Careers Guidance Team)
Oct 06,15, 22, 29 My Dream Career Workshop Series (Careers Guidance Team)
Oct 08 Timeless Musical Concert (Arts Education)
Oct 09 Adventure Training Activities for Form 1 (Counseling Team)
Oct 10 Inter-school Debate Contest (Debate Society)
Oct 15 Translating Exam Skills into HKDSE Success : Workshop 1 Setting the Tone (English Department)
Oct 15 Joint School Oral Practice (English Department)
Oct 15-16 Job Taster Program at Sidefame Ltd (FENIX Group) (Careers Guidance Team)
Oct 16 OSH Poster Design Competition 2015 (Visual Arts)
Oct 17 "BOYCHOIR" Film Screening (Choir)
Oct 17,24 Inter-class Debate Contest (Liberal Studies)
Oct 24

A Guided Visit to Tsuen Wan Environmental Resource Centre (Environmental Protection Team)

Oct 26

Peer Mentoring Programme (Gatherings) (Guidance and Counselling Team)

Oct 28

The Procession of Our Lady

Oct 28

National Flag-raising Ceremony (Moral and Civic Education Team)

Oct 28

Barista Course I (Careers Guidance Team)

Oct 30

Volunteers for Senior Day 2016 - Lucky Bay Drawing Competition (Visual Arts)

Oct 30

Exhibition of Secondary School Students Creative Visual Arts Work (Visual Arts)

Oct 31

Young Writers Training Programme (Chinese Department)

 
Sep to Nov Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Volleyball Team)
Sep 01 School Re-opens
Sep 02-11 Summer Time Table
Sep 11 School Mass
Sep 12 A.S.K. PRO Leadership training programme (Day Camping)(Discipline Team)
Sep 18 HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project - Master Class by Dr.Derek Yee (ARTV)
Sep 20 Catholic Scout Guild School Re-opens Mass (Girl Guides)
Sep 21

Peer Mentoring Programme (Gatherings) (Guidance and Counselling Team

Sep 22

Sharing Session of Registered Nurse and Principal of Kindergarten (Careers Guidance Team)

Sep 22

Job Taster Program at Sidefame Ltd (FENIX Group) (Careers Guidance Team)

Sep 22

Appreciation Drama - Marriage (Art Education)

Sep 24 Kwun Tong District CYC Annual Award Ceremony and Annual General Meeting (CYC)
Sep 24 HKBU Academy of Film Seeds Project - Master Class by Dr.Johnnie To (ARTV)
Sep 26 Inter-class Debate Contest (Liberal Studies)
Sep 29 Guided Tours of 10 Day Fest Exhibition & Jockey Club Innovation Tower (Visual Arts)
Sep 29 '(Friend for Life's Journeys) Activity 1 (OLE)
Sep 30 Visit to the Museum of History - "The Rise of the Celestial Empire: Consolidation and Cultural Exchange during the Han Dynasty" Exhibition (History and Culture/ Chinese Language)
Sep 30 Adventure Training Activities for Form 1 (Counseling Team)